China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9594,325
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1973,851
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1923,848
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8213,617
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,9739,926
AzulArgentina 16,17610,052
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4696,505
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3325,799
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,2495,747
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1485,685
AmberleyAustralia 10,8886,766
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4901,547
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3371,452
AimoresBrazil 13,6648,491
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9708,060
AltamiraBrazil 13,4328,347
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,1728,806
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,1638,801
ApodiBrazil 12,4397,730
AracajuBrazil 12,7487,922
AracuaiBrazil 13,5808,439
AragarcasBrazil 14,3788,935
AraxaBrazil 14,1738,807
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,5767,815
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0116,221
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9986,213
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7644,825
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2695,760
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2603,890
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9266,168
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1296,294
AbecheChad 6,0613,766
AntofagastaChile 16,39710,189
AricaChile 16,0219,956
AltaiChina 1,337831
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7939,192
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7159,144
AraucaColombia 13,8128,583
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5917,824
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5697,811
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7057,895
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2302,628
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0782,534
AswanEgypt 4,3812,723
AsyutEgypt 4,3542,706
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9378,660
AsmaraEritrea 4,4902,790
AssabEritrea 4,3842,724
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0073,111
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5223,431
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2339,466
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,5935,340
AccraGhana 8,4245,235
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1992,609
AthensGreece 4,4732,780
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4802,784
AasiaatGreenland 7,2714,518
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0254,366
AputiteqGreenland 6,6954,160
AkureyriIceland 6,2463,881
AgraIndia 1,381858
AhmedabadIndia 1,8511,150
AkolaIndia 2,0891,298
AllahabadIndia 1,6481,024
AmritsarIndia 877545
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,1664,453
AbadanIran 2,7101,684
ArakIran 2,4001,492
AlbengaItaly 5,4913,412
AlgheroItaly 5,6143,488
AmendolaItaly 4,9953,104
AnconaItaly 5,0963,167
ArezzoItaly 5,2293,250
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7725,451
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7145,415
AbashiriJapan 5,5253,433
AburatsuJapan 5,0133,115
AikawaJapan 5,2903,287
AjiroJapan 5,4933,413
AkitaJapan 5,3693,337
AkuneJapan 4,8883,038
AomoriJapan 5,3783,342
AsahikawaJapan 5,3903,350
AsosanJapan 4,9223,058
AmmanJordan 3,6742,283
AlmatyKazakhstan 426265
AinaziLatvia 4,1712,592
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6894,157
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6074,105
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1234,427
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3893,970
AtarMauritania 8,4985,281
AgalegaMauritius 5,8943,663
AcapulcoMexico 13,7488,543
AayanbulagMongolia 1,9621,219
AltaiMongolia 1,8141,127
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,2981,428
AgadirMorocco 7,5714,705
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4363,378
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2258,218
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2788,251
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2998,264
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3198,276
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1648,180
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,0288,717
AgadezNiger 6,9474,317
AsuncionParaguay 15,4399,594
ArequipaPeru 15,9579,916
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,9563,080
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,10610,630
AradRomania 4,4312,754
AjanRussia 4,8042,985
AldanRussia 4,0532,519
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4491,522
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,3351,451
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,1573,205
AnadyrRussia 6,6054,105
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6032,239
ArmavirRussia 2,9121,810
AstrakhanRussia 2,3901,485
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8788,003
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7364,186
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4794,026
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4033,979
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6274,118
Abu HamedSudan 4,6292,876
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0583,143
AqiqSudan 4,3252,688
ArbaatSudan 4,3092,678
AromaSudan 4,6642,899
AtbaraSudan 4,7032,923
Abu KamalSyria 3,1461,955
AleppoSyria 3,4002,113
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8652,402
AtakpameTogo 8,1755,080
AdanaTurkey 3,5342,196
AfyonTurkey 3,8802,411
AnkaraTurkey 3,6512,269
AntalyaTurkey 3,9252,439
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,556967
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7483,572
AberporthUk 6,0693,771
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0253,744
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4702,156
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4702,156
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6041,618
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,6171,626
ArtigasUruguay 15,6219,707
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7017,271
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,5566,559
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2056,341
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0107,463
Ada, MnUsa 10,3756,447
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7346,670
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5387,170
Akron, OhUsa 10,7896,704
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4627,123
Albany, GaUsa 11,8047,335
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3806,450
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,7126,656
Albion, NeUsa 10,9366,796
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7267,287
Aledo, IlUsa 10,9716,818
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,7146,658
Algona, IaUsa 10,7906,705
Alice, TxUsa 12,4877,760
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6476,616
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9506,804
Alma, MiUsa 10,6486,617
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3966,460
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2487,611
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7067,274
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4316,482
Amite, LaUsa 12,0867,510
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0805,021
Anderson, InUsa 10,9916,830
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4587,120
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5836,577
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7346,670
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1855,708
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0747,503
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2807,631
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4007,084
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3146,409
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2926,395
Atchison, KsUsa 11,1816,948
Athens, GaUsa 11,5787,195
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6387,232
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7436,676
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0484,379
Auburn, NeUsa 11,1416,923
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6047,211
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3686,443
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8136,719
Austin, TxUsa 12,2307,600
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,055655
AndizanUzbekistan 342213
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4908,383
AdenYemen 4,2402,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -