China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 889552
BustAfghanistan 1,369851
BatnaAlgeria 5,9943,725
BecharAlgeria 6,9174,298
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0473,758
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9904,343
BiskraAlgeria 6,0893,784
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3713,959
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,11910,017
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9469,909
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9579,916
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3849,560
ByrdAntarctica 15,4599,607
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,43610,213
BarilocheArgentina 17,24010,713
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,9809,930
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,5776,573
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,9026,775
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9864,963
BrestBelarus 4,1882,603
BrusselsBelgium 5,5303,437
Belize CityBelize 13,4708,370
BeninBenin 8,1535,067
BohiconBenin 8,1235,048
BermudaBermuda 11,0586,871
BageBrazil 15,4609,607
BambuiBrazil 14,1198,774
BarbacenaBrazil 14,0088,704
BarbalhaBrazil 12,6857,883
BarcelosBrazil 14,0488,730
BarraBrazil 13,2798,252
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,0508,109
BarreirasBrazil 13,5098,394
BelémBrazil 13,0008,079
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,9398,662
BelterraBrazil 13,6008,451
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2188,214
Bom JesusBrazil 15,0119,328
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4528,359
BrasiliaBrazil 14,0088,705
BrevesBrazil 13,1788,189
BurgasBulgaria 4,0302,504
BurundiBurundi 6,7304,182
BatouriCameroon 7,2794,523
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7246,043
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9896,207
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4565,255
Banff, AbCanada 9,8726,135
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1196,288
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7975,466
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9966,211
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9206,164
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7236,042
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1606,313
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3675,821
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0696,257
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0256,230
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6464,752
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6986,026
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6185,977
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3715,823
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9754,956
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9434,314
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,1553,825
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,29810,749
BeijingChina 3,4182,124
BarranquillaColombia 13,6548,484
Benito SalasColombia 14,4598,985
BogotáColombia 14,2298,842
BrnoCzech Republic 4,7132,929
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4434,003
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1134,420
BaniDominican Republic 12,7047,894
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7497,922
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6227,844
BahariyaEgypt 4,4642,774
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2372,633
BiarritzFrance 6,2333,873
BordeauxFrance 6,1103,797
BrestFrance 6,2123,860
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7549,168
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7539,167
BitamGabon 7,6944,781
BanjulGambia 9,2785,766
BerlinGermany 4,8883,037
BrockenGermany 5,0813,157
BokeGuinea 9,3065,783
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3055,782
BudapestHungary 4,5772,844
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5652,837
BangaloreIndia 2,9511,834
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,6291,634
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3351,451
BikanerIndia 1,299807
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,1503,822
BabolsarIran 2,0591,279
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2671,408
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3121,437
Bandar LengehIran 2,4331,512
BirjandIran 1,6721,039
BushehrIran 2,5801,603
BaghdadIraq 2,9111,809
BasraIraq 2,7381,702
BelmulletIreland 6,3183,926
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2383,876
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9263,061
BergamoItaly 5,3163,303
BolognaItaly 5,2343,253
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1703,213
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0523,140
BrindisiItaly 4,8473,012
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4775,268
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6955,403
BalkhashKazakhstan 830516
BeirutLebanon 3,6372,260
BenghaziLibya 5,0133,115
BirzaiLithuania 4,1292,566
BitolaMacedonia 4,5612,834
BlantyreMalawi 7,4624,637
BvumbweMalawi 7,4784,647
BintuluMalaysia 5,4943,414
BamakoMali 8,6095,350
Bko-SMali 8,6105,350
BougounMali 8,6495,374
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0655,012
BaitagMongolia 1,460907
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,8391,143
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,5971,614
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,1021,928
BayandelgerMongolia 3,0311,883
BayankhongorMongolia 2,1371,328
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,0211,877
BulganMongolia 2,4151,501
BhamawMyanmar 2,6091,621
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3088,270
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3848,317
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9218,650
BilmaNiger 6,4123,985
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3934,594
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8373,006
BergenNorway 5,2533,264
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2523,264
BjornoyaNorway 4,8423,009
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8122,990
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8883,037
BadinPakistan 1,7781,105
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,087676
BalakotPakistan 612380
BarkhanPakistan 1,209751
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0688,742
BascoPhilippines 4,8433,010
BialystokPoland 4,2212,623
BejaPortugal 6,9864,341
BragancaPortugal 6,6974,161
BistritaRomania 4,1732,593
BucharestRomania 4,0982,547
BajkitRussia 2,8301,759
BarabinskRussia 1,7751,103
BarnaulRussia 1,6551,028
BerezovoRussia 2,8141,749
BiserRussia 2,4441,519
BlagovescenskRussia 4,1422,574
BogdarinRussia 3,2492,019
BogucanyRussia 2,5991,615
BomnakRussia 4,2262,626
BorRussia 2,6391,640
BorzjaRussia 3,3652,091
BratskRussia 2,6521,648
BelgradeSerbia 4,5272,813
BoSierra Leone 9,2555,751
BontheSierra Leone 9,3465,808
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7012,921
BerberaSomalia 4,4462,763
BusanSouth Korea 4,6512,890
BadajozSpain 6,8604,263
BarcelonaSpain 6,0643,768
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4404,002
BabanusaSudan 5,6673,522
BaselSwitzerland 5,4083,361
BernSwitzerland 5,4353,378
BangkokThailand 3,7372,322
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7232,313
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,3232,065
BizerteTunisia 5,6423,506
BalikesirTurkey 4,0712,530
BursaTurkey 3,9602,461
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,217756
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1053,794
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0733,774
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0733,774
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8723,649
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9443,694
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8303,623
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5457,174
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0867,511
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8386,735
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0174,361
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0184,361
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7207,283
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1287,536
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,1536,931
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1136,906
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3636,440
Beeville, TxUsa 12,4417,731
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,8766,758
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2086,965
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7024,786
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1946,335
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5224,675
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9414,935
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5826,576
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5236,539
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5026,526
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7027,272
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3477,051
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4206,475
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1526,930
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5867,199
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0086,219
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9377,418
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5576,560
Boerne, TxUsa 12,2947,640
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7016,650
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6217,222
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5896,580
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3276,417
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5046,527
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3157,031
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,1906,954
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2327,601
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5206,537
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,6437,235
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2877,014
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4556,497
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7696,692
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0586,872
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9387,418
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7137,900
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,2186,971
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9047,397
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9616,811
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8386,735
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5056,528
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,0907,513
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1936,955
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,9966,833
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1846,328
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6586,623
BajsunUzbekistan 773481
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1708,184
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4468,355
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2415,121
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2535,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -