China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,162722
ChlefAlgeria 6,3703,958
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9443,694
CeresArgentina 16,0629,981
ChamicalArgentina 16,45810,227
ChepesArgentina 16,53210,273
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,97410,548
ConcordiaArgentina 15,7949,815
CórdobaArgentina 16,32710,146
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,32810,147
CorrientesArgentina 15,6609,731
CairnsAustralia 9,5555,937
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,1966,957
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1555,068
CedunaAustralia 9,9376,175
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3226,414
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4575,876
Cobar MoAustralia 10,6796,636
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,1335,675
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,1126,905
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6105,972
ChittagongBangladesh 2,4231,506
CharnocksBarbados 12,5767,815
CotonouBenin 8,1535,067
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,7548,547
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,9658,678
CabroboBrazil 12,7737,938
CaceresBrazil 14,8419,223
CaetiteBrazil 13,4388,351
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,3897,698
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,8849,249
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,9169,269
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,2558,858
Campos SalesBrazil 12,7537,925
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2348,224
CaparaoBrazil 13,7998,575
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3408,911
CaratingaBrazil 13,7788,562
CaravelasBrazil 13,3968,324
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,5578,424
CarolinaBrazil 13,3678,306
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,7569,170
CataguasesBrazil 13,9248,653
CatalaoBrazil 14,1708,805
CatanduvaBrazil 14,4468,977
CaxiasBrazil 12,8457,982
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,1039,385
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,2377,604
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,9838,689
ChapecoBrazil 15,1149,392
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,4658,989
CipoBrazil 12,8848,007
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,5848,441
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8398,599
CordeiroBrazil 13,9368,660
CorrentinaBrazil 13,5818,439
CorumbaBrazil 15,0369,344
CoximBrazil 14,7689,177
CrateusBrazil 12,6447,857
CuiabaBrazil 14,6779,120
CuritibaBrazil 14,7309,154
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8966,150
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9424,935
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8576,125
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6724,767
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6234,737
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4075,224
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7104,791
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5215,916
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7215,419
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0556,248
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6886,020
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6045,968
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6556,000
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6505,996
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8136,098
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6696,008
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5245,297
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3695,822
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9875,585
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0575,628
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8124,855
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4614,636
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5595,940
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9776,200
Comox, BcCanada 9,8896,145
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3335,178
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3475,187
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8116,097
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0436,241
ChicoChile 17,29310,746
ChillanChile 17,21110,695
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,30410,753
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,63610,338
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,41010,819
Curico-General FreireChile 17,08510,617
ChangchunChina 4,0672,527
ChangduChina 2,1261,321
ChangshaChina 3,5942,234
ChengduChina 2,7161,688
ChongqingChina 2,9951,861
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8278,592
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,9573,080
CamagueyCuba 12,7247,907
CasablancaCuba 12,6967,889
ChebCzech Republic 4,9983,106
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8913,039
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5487,798
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6607,867
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6117,837
CanarEcuador 15,1929,440
CairoEgypt 4,1562,583
CaenFrance 5,9133,674
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8533,637
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,7957,951
CocobeachGabon 7,9304,928
CologneGermany 5,3483,324
ChiosGreece 4,2572,645
CorfuGreece 4,7262,937
ConakryGuinea 9,2995,779
CatacamasHonduras 13,6858,504
CholutecaHonduras 13,8918,632
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,9721,847
CherrapunjiIndia 2,1581,341
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,1581,341
ChahbaharIran 2,1311,324
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2793,902
ClonesIreland 6,1503,822
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2273,869
CorkIreland 6,3273,932
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3293,933
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6123,488
CameriItaly 5,3973,354
CampobassoItaly 5,0783,155
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5313,437
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5823,469
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6383,504
Cape MeleItaly 5,4913,412
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0853,160
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,2053,234
CerviaItaly 5,1693,212
CiampinoItaly 5,2313,251
Cimone MountainItaly 5,2913,288
Cisa PassItaly 5,3403,318
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2823,282
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,1083,174
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,2323,252
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9793,094
ChibaJapan 5,5503,449
ChichibuJapan 5,4473,385
ChichijimaJapan 6,1693,833
ChoshiJapan 5,6053,483
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5702,219
ChilekaMalawi 7,4624,637
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3864,589
ChitipaMalawi 7,0204,362
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4407,730
ComitanMexico 13,6988,512
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,2695,139
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,2041,991
ChoirMongolia 2,7141,687
CasablancaMorocco 7,2284,492
ChindeMozambique 7,6484,753
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,2912,045
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8657,995
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3288,282
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3618,302
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2388,226
CondegaNicaragua 13,8638,615
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,7632,338
ChejuNorth Korea 4,5082,801
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,4332,754
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,5182,807
ChhorPakistan 1,6551,029
ChitralPakistan 543338
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,1949,442
ConcepcionParaguay 15,3109,514
CajamarcaPeru 15,6079,698
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4839,621
ChiclayoPeru 15,6509,725
ChimbotePeru 15,7989,817
CuzcoPeru 15,7559,791
CzestochowaPoland 4,5162,806
CoimbraPortugal 6,9054,291
CalafatRomania 4,3552,706
CeahlauRomania 4,0672,527
ClujRomania 4,2502,641
ConstantaRomania 3,9022,425
CraiovaRomania 4,2752,656
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4512,766
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2322,008
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1133,178
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4944,035
Cape UelenRussia 7,0084,355
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0243,122
CaraRussia 3,6022,238
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6901,671
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7823,593
ChitaRussia 3,1711,970
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,1821,978
CokurdahRussia 5,2513,263
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,9952,482
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0726,259
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,2402,635
CaceresSpain 6,7914,220
CadizSpain 6,9504,319
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6344,122
CordobaSpain 6,7664,205
ColomboSri Lanka 3,6422,263
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6482,267
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9362,446
Chiang MaiThailand 3,1871,981
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1481,956
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7972,360
ChumphonThailand 3,9542,457
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1802,598
CorumTurkey 3,4652,153
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,066662
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 894555
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0233,743
CernovcyUkraine 4,0552,520
ChernigovUkraine 3,6672,279
CarrascoUruguay 15,7809,806
ColoniaUruguay 15,9139,889
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,4667,747
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3787,070
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8366,733
Camden, ScUsa 11,5107,152
Canton, NyUsa 10,1856,329
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,8186,722
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2076,964
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7726,073
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1426,924
Casper, WyUsa 10,8516,743
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2186,349
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7896,704
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2416,985
Charles City, IaUsa 10,7786,698
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6007,208
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5987,207
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0646,875
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3797,071
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0016,836
Chaska, MnUsa 10,5896,580
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5097,152
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1256,292
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2106,345
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4047,086
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2887,014
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0516,867
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8326,731
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8136,719
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9926,831
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7946,708
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9566,808
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0656,876
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0516,867
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9666,814
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,0216,849
Clark, SdUsa 10,6046,589
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,7377,293
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3367,044
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5737,192
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7476,678
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8476,740
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1135,041
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7556,683
College Park, MdUsa 10,8676,753
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3107,028
Columbia, MoUsa 11,2286,977
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5197,158
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0696,879
Columbus, InUsa 11,0996,897
Columbus, KsUsa 11,4637,123
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9226,787
Conception, MoUsa 11,1326,917
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,2056,963
Conway, ArUsa 11,6437,235
Conway, ScUsa 11,4507,115
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3926,457
Corning, ArUsa 11,5187,158
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2276,355
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5077,772
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0207,469
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4706,506
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4756,509
Covington, LaUsa 12,0477,486
Covington, TnUsa 11,5027,147
Crete, NeUsa 11,0396,860
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5506,556
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,406873
CimbajUzbekistan 1,406873
CaracasVenezuela 13,2658,243
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2798,252
CoroVenezuela 13,3378,287
ChipataZambia 7,4114,605
ChomaZambia 8,0565,006
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0184,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -