China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3613,953
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2963,913
DavisAntarctica 12,0157,466
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5865,336
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0895,026
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1273,807
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9256,789
DhakaBangladesh 2,2291,385
D’UccleBelgium 5,5303,437
DiamantinaBrazil 13,8028,577
DiamantinoBrazil 14,6229,086
DouradosBrazil 15,0149,330
DoualaCameroon 7,6994,784
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0595,630
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9376,175
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3195,791
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8675,510
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1455,683
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6894,778
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7126,035
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0256,229
DuianChina 1,9681,223
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7712,964
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4802,784
DajabonDominican Republic 12,6397,854
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7527,924
DabaaEgypt 4,3662,713
DakhlaEgypt 4,6162,869
DijonFrance 5,5973,478
DresdenGermany 4,8803,032
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8723,649
DebrecenHungary 4,3852,725
DalatangiIceland 6,0683,770
DaltonganjIndia 1,8751,165
DarbhangaIndia 1,7431,083
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,1981,366
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,2041,370
DumkaIndia 1,9931,239
DwarkaIndia 2,0101,249
DezfulIran 2,5991,615
DublinIreland 6,1233,805
DecimomannuItaly 5,6153,489
DobbiacoItaly 5,0963,167
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7395,431
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6952,296
DagorettiKenya 6,0393,753
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0102,492
DedzaMalawi 7,3784,585
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,3991,491
DashbalbarMongolia 3,2051,992
DaweiMyanmar 3,5602,212
De BiltNetherlands 5,4373,378
De KooyNetherlands 5,4403,380
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4413,381
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4488,357
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3228,279
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3148,273
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1163,179
DalbandinPakistan 1,585985
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 966600
DirPakistan 599372
DroshPakistan 570354
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,0103,114
DohaQatar 2,7711,722
DorohoiRomania 4,0232,500
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7932,357
DudinkaRussia 3,3832,102
DzardzanRussia 4,3112,679
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,8071,744
DakarSenegal 9,2655,758
DaruSierra Leone 9,1745,701
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0155,602
DamazinSudan 5,1133,177
DongolaSudan 4,8883,038
DamascusSyria 3,5662,216
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5652,215
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1781,975
DusanbeTajikistan 634394
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3893,971
DjerbaTunisia 5,7363,564
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0911,921
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8743,650
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9853,719
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3872,105
DonetskUkraine 3,1771,975
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4911,548
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5337,167
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0316,855
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9407,420
Danville, IlUsa 11,0306,854
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4307,103
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2276,355
David City, NeUsa 11,0136,843
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9656,814
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3756,447
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9627,433
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4727,129
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0486,865
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3547,677
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9256,789
Delphine, InUsa 10,9036,775
Denton, MdUsa 10,8366,733
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2046,962
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,9486,803
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2426,986
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,3876,454
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6946,645
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4447,111
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5806,575
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8476,740
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,4187,095
Dover, DeUsa 10,8366,733
Dover, TnUsa 11,4657,124
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0447,484
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8136,720
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3476,430
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2667,001
Durham, NhUsa 10,2626,377
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5125,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -