China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 544338
FarahAfghanistan 1,470913
FormosaArgentina 15,5449,659
ForrestAustralia 9,4905,897
FrancistownBotswana 8,4185,231
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,8547,366
FloraniaBrazil 12,3897,699
FlorestaBrazil 12,7157,901
FlorianoBrazil 12,9578,052
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,7929,192
FormosaBrazil 13,9408,662
FortalezaBrazil 12,3697,686
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,1949,442
FrancaBrazil 14,2788,873
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5355,925
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0725,638
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3065,783
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9505,562
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9646,192
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6535,377
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9295,548
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2575,752
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0775,641
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,8166,100
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,8186,101
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1205,046
FayaChad 5,9223,680
FamagustaCyprus 3,7172,310
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1523,202
FarafraEgypt 4,6122,866
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8034,849
FichtelbergGermany 4,9503,076
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2563,266
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5652,836
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7284,802
FaranahGuinea 9,0225,606
FalconaraItaly 5,1083,174
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,2663,272
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0113,114
FonniItaly 5,5603,455
FrontoneItaly 5,1603,206
FrosinoneItaly 5,1813,220
FukauraJapan 5,3193,305
FukueJapan 4,7412,946
FukuiJapan 5,2103,237
FukuokaJapan 4,8313,002
FukushimaJapan 5,4823,407
FukuyamaJapan 5,0343,128
FushikiJapan 5,2463,260
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 395246
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4094,604
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7804,834
FunchalMadeira 7,9994,971
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5357,789
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9954,347
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1023,171
FaroPortugal 7,0514,381
FerganaRussia 375233
FreetownSierra Leone 9,3305,798
FalunSweden 4,6882,913
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6943,538
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3622,089
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8094,852
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,1366,920
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,9856,826
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,6806,637
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,3856,453
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0276,231
Farmington, MnUsa 10,5596,561
Farmington, MoUsa 11,2837,012
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,6066,591
Fayette, IaUsa 10,7666,690
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,5617,184
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3467,050
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9627,433
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8757,380
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2536,992
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8286,729
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6767,256
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6256,602
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6286,604
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,1136,906
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,7906,705
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,1516,929
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,3037,645
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,3527,054
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,6397,233
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,8676,753
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9367,417
Framingham, MaUsa 10,3486,430
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1856,951
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1917,576
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7436,676
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9716,817
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3877,076
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4936,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -