China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 886551
GhazniAfghanistan 944587
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3733,960
General PicoArgentina 16,47210,236
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,9249,895
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,6006,587
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4097,090
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5845,334
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,9935,588
GrazAustria 4,8523,015
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5121,561
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3961,489
GomelBelarus 3,6942,296
GrodnoBelarus 4,1622,586
GaranhunsBrazil 12,5607,805
GoianiaBrazil 14,1798,811
GoiasBrazil 14,2038,826
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6988,512
GrajauBrazil 13,1698,184
GuairaBrazil 15,0799,370
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,4407,730
GuaratingaBrazil 13,3568,299
GarouaCameroon 7,0084,355
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,0515,624
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3245,794
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0086,219
Golden, BcCanada 9,8446,117
Goose, NfCanada 8,8825,519
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2876,393
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3975,839
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8456,118
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,4965,901
GanzhouChina 3,9152,433
GuangzhouChina 3,9552,458
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,5687,810
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2029,447
GonderEthiopia 4,8192,995
GourdonFrance 5,9633,705
GrenobleFrance 5,6273,497
GeisenheimGermany 5,3083,299
GorlitzGermany 4,7982,981
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8984,287
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8408,601
GeorgetownGuyana 13,0428,105
GoaIndia 2,6751,662
GuwahatiIndia 2,0761,290
GelaItaly 5,2903,287
GenoaItaly 5,4243,370
GhediItaly 5,2813,282
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9253,061
GrazzaniseItaly 5,1423,195
GrossetoItaly 5,3153,303
GrottaglieItaly 4,8973,043
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5033,420
GuidoniaItaly 5,2133,239
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8835,520
GifuJapan 5,2833,283
GaoMali 7,6824,774
GuamMariana Islands 7,2504,505
GuadalajaraMexico 13,3268,281
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,2868,256
GuaymasMexico 12,4897,761
GaluutMongolia 2,1091,311
GemertNetherlands 5,4193,367
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0658,119
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3798,314
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4478,356
GayaNiger 7,6774,771
GardermoenNorway 4,9393,069
GeiloNorway 5,0933,165
GdanskPoland 4,5172,807
GalatiRomania 3,9302,442
Gor’KijRussia 2,9931,860
GorznyjRussia 2,5471,583
GridinoRussia 3,9122,431
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6212,872
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,8459,225
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,9843,718
GijonSpain 6,5274,056
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,7693,585
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8603,020
GoteborgSweden 4,9033,047
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9093,051
GothenburgSweden 4,9033,047
GunnarnSweden 4,6282,876
GenevaSwitzerland 5,5583,454
GabesTunisia 5,7783,590
GafsaTunisia 5,8573,639
GiresunTurkey 3,1731,972
GoztepeTurkey 3,9342,444
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,6941,053
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8511,150
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9203,679
GajvoronUkraine 3,7642,339
GeniceskUkraine 3,3992,112
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7907,326
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5534,694
Galva, IlUsa 10,9386,797
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3097,649
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0476,865
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0476,865
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2636,377
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9846,825
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3666,441
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9726,818
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2747,006
Goodland, KsUsa 11,2466,988
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,0586,872
Grafton, NdUsa 10,2656,379
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1917,576
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0556,869
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2657,000
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6716,631
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7566,684
Gravette, ArUsa 11,5207,159
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3196,413
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5446,552
Greenfield, InUsa 10,9916,830
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7907,326
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2586,996
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3157,031
Greenville, MsUsa 11,8467,361
Greenville, OhUsa 10,9706,817
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7436,676
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9017,395
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4487,114
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5227,160
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,1086,903
Groton, CtUsa 10,4996,524
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1225,047
GuanareVenezuela 13,5698,432
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8008,575
GuiriaVenezuela 12,9808,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -