China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,355842
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2193,865
HuamboAngola 8,5105,288
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3595,195
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6357,230
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6287,226
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,7446,055
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4415,245
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4605,257
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8246,105
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8006,090
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5126,532
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8815,519
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7066,653
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8105,475
Hope, BcCanada 9,9896,207
HaikouChina 3,9172,434
HailarChina 3,5862,228
HamiChina 1,512939
HetanChina 431268
HavanaCuba 12,7177,902
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6037,832
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5907,823
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7247,907
HelwanEgypt 4,1752,594
HurguadaEgypt 4,1172,559
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8513,636
HelsinkiFinland 4,1932,605
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,1762,595
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7459,784
HamburgGermany 5,0843,159
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0853,160
HannoverGermany 5,1293,187
HelgolandGermany 5,2093,237
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,1543,203
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4522,766
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4424,625
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5687,188
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2396,984
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1753,837
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4601,529
HaifaIsrael 3,7212,312
HaboroJapan 5,3183,305
HachijojimaJapan 5,6423,506
HachinoheJapan 5,4493,386
HagiJapan 4,8813,033
HakodateJapan 5,3383,317
HamadaJapan 4,9143,054
HamamatsuJapan 5,3923,350
HikoneJapan 5,2463,260
HimejiJapan 5,1353,191
HiradoJapan 4,7712,965
HirooJapan 5,5183,429
HiroshimaJapan 4,9703,088
HitaJapan 4,8903,039
HitoyoshiJapan 4,9273,061
HunLibya 5,5323,438
HomboriMali 7,8854,900
HomalinMyanmar 2,4011,492
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,2832,040
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2998,264
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2198,214
HororataNew Zealand 13,3168,275
HyderabadPakistan 1,7181,068
HuanucoPeru 15,7249,771
HelPoland 4,5022,798
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,7192,932
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4441,518
HatangaRussia 3,9022,425
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2342,010
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,4346,484
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4172,123
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6292,876
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1626,315
HaejuSouth Korea 4,2592,646
HyesanSouth Korea 4,3542,706
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,7442,327
HalaibSudan 4,1722,593
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7472,950
HudeibaSudan 4,7162,930
HaparandaSweden 4,3572,707
HarnosandSweden 4,5832,848
HamaSyria 3,4772,160
HassakahSyria 3,0861,918
Hua HinThailand 3,8052,364
HakkariTurkey 2,7961,737
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7383,566
HersonUkraine 3,5692,218
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9682,466
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3187,654
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1946,335
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2667,001
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7376,672
Hart, MiUsa 10,5606,562
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4276,479
Hartington, NeUsa 10,8626,750
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7607,308
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8456,739
Hays, KsUsa 11,2757,006
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1236,912
Hebron, NeUsa 11,1586,934
Helena, MtUsa 10,4126,470
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4796,512
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2106,966
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4327,104
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3967,082
Hernando, MsUsa 11,6307,227
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8547,366
Highmore, SdUsa 10,6096,593
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7016,650
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1576,933
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7556,683
Holly, CoUsa 11,3997,083
Homer, AkUsa 8,1685,076
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9746,819
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3617,060
Horton, KsUsa 11,1746,944
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8456,739
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0596,872
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4946,521
Houma, LaUsa 12,2137,590
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2437,608
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0886,890
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5857,199
Huron, SdUsa 10,6736,633
HanoiVietnam 3,5002,175
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3942,731
HarareZimbabwe 7,8974,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -