China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1263,807
In SalahAlgeria 6,7744,210
InnsbruckAustria 5,1453,197
IbiriteBrazil 13,9548,671
IguatuBrazil 12,6177,840
IlheusBrazil 13,1868,194
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2358,224
IndaialBrazil 14,8109,203
IpameriBrazil 14,1578,797
IraiBrazil 15,1719,427
IreceBrazil 13,1848,193
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1498,171
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,9058,640
ItaitubaBrazil 13,8118,582
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7128,521
ItaperunaBrazil 13,8438,602
ItapevaBrazil 14,6119,080
ItirucuBrazil 13,1648,180
ItuacuBrazil 13,3108,271
IvinhemaBrazil 14,9449,287
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5204,673
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8635,508
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7834,837
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1205,046
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8664,267
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,17210,050
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,56311,535
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,83410,461
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5737,813
IzobambaEcuador 14,9579,294
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0612,524
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,9058,641
IoanninaGreece 4,6502,889
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1814,462
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1943,849
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,8631,157
IranshahrIran 1,9631,220
IstranaItaly 5,1363,192
IidaJapan 5,3653,334
IizukaJapan 4,8553,017
IrakoJapan 5,3463,322
IriomotejimaJapan 4,7452,949
IrozakiJapan 5,4933,414
IshigakijimaJapan 4,7862,974
IshinomakiJapan 5,5193,430
IwamizawaJapan 5,3663,334
IzuharaJapan 4,7122,928
IrbidJordan 3,6602,274
IfraneMorocco 7,0354,371
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2128,210
IlorinNigeria 7,8164,857
InchonNorth Korea 4,3562,707
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1033,171
IslamabadPakistan 700435
IquitosPeru 14,9859,312
IloiloPhilippines 5,5853,471
IasiRomania 3,9392,448
IcaRussia 5,8833,656
IlirnejRussia 6,0983,789
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,7432,947
IrkutskRussia 2,5891,609
Ivdel’Russia 2,5911,610
IbizaSpain 6,2323,873
IspartaTurkey 3,9102,430
IstanbulTurkey 3,9372,447
IzmirTurkey 4,1702,592
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1592,584
IzmailUkraine 3,8682,404
Imperial, NeUsa 11,0656,876
Independence, KsUsa 11,4737,129
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2586,374
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0266,851
Indianola, IaUsa 11,0106,842
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,1716,320
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0687,499
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,8346,732
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3796,449
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4946,521
IsokaZambia 7,0984,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -