China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 766476
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 744462
JuninArgentina 16,18610,058
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,6569,108
JacobinaBrazil 13,0578,114
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3737,689
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,2947,640
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,9868,691
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,0048,702
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6866,019
JiuquanChina 1,9231,195
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1478,791
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6367,852
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7727,937
JoensuuFinland 4,0002,485
JokioinenFinland 4,2652,650
JyvskylFinland 4,1872,602
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1824,463
JulianehbGreenland 7,7014,786
JagdalpurIndia 2,3401,454
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9843,718
JerusalemIsrael 3,7452,327
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9658,678
JosNigeria 7,3504,568
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7123,550
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6993,542
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,421883
JhelumPakistan 754469
JiwaniPakistan 2,0781,291
JuliacaPeru 15,7829,807
JakutskRussia 4,3522,705
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5891,609
JenisejskRussia 2,4061,495
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,6443,507
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3073,298
JamestownSaint Helena 10,4366,485
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9992,485
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0842,538
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8175,479
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9194,300
JubaSudan 5,8793,653
JokkmokkSweden 4,5642,836
JönköpingSweden 4,7752,967
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7802,970
JendoubaTunisia 5,7583,578
JerbaTunisia 5,7233,557
JerseyUk 6,0303,747
JaltaUkraine 3,4632,152
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9057,398
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5227,160
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9027,396
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0656,876
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7856,702
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7735,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -