China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 812505
KandaharAfghanistan 1,274792
KhostAfghanistan 868539
KunduzAfghanistan 692430
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,09710,003
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1145,664
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9443,072
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5071,558
KandiBenin 7,7734,830
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8626,128
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9076,157
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9086,157
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9596,188
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0456,242
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3126,408
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5364,683
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0505,002
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6735,390
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0876,268
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 149
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8664,888
KhargaEgypt 4,4842,787
KosseirEgypt 4,1292,566
KajaaniFinland 4,1472,577
KuopioFinland 4,1022,549
KuusamoFinland 4,1452,576
KarlsruheGermany 5,3053,297
KasselGermany 5,1723,214
KonstanzGermany 5,2893,286
KumasiGhana 8,4695,263
KalamataGreece 4,6482,888
KerkiraGreece 4,7262,937
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5952,856
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3554,570
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1973,851
KankanGuinea 8,8745,514
KindiaGuinea 9,2025,718
KissidougouGuinea 9,0085,598
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3767,069
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0722,530
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0722,531
KeszthelyHungary 4,7252,936
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3273,931
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,2161,377
KotaIndia 1,592989
KozhikodeIndia 3,1381,950
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,3834,588
KermanIran 2,0091,248
KermanshahIran 2,6141,624
Khoram AbadIran 2,5561,588
KilkennyIreland 6,2223,867
KingstonJamaica 13,0348,099
KagoshimaJapan 4,9413,070
KanazawaJapan 5,2203,244
KaruizawaJapan 5,3883,348
KatsuuraJapan 5,5883,473
KawaguchikoJapan 5,4443,383
KitamiesashiJapan 5,3643,333
KobeJapan 5,1873,223
KochiJapan 5,0993,169
KofuJapan 5,4193,368
KumagayaJapan 5,4653,396
KumamotoJapan 4,8943,041
KumejimaJapan 4,8953,042
KureJapan 4,9853,098
KushiroJapan 5,5723,463
KutchanJapan 5,2983,292
KyotoJapan 5,2153,241
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,150715
KitaleKenya 5,9553,700
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7981,739
KufraLibya 5,1783,218
KaunasLithuania 4,1792,597
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3552,707
KybartaiLithuania 4,2462,639
KarongaMalawi 7,0034,352
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5432,823
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,4713,400
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7952,979
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6682,901
KuantanMalaysia 4,8232,997
KuchingMalaysia 5,4693,399
KayesMali 8,7765,453
KeniebaMali 8,8685,511
KidalMali 7,4204,611
KitaMali 8,7035,408
KoutiaMali 8,4085,225
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5415,929
KisinevMoldova 3,8382,385
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,5062,179
KhatgalMongolia 2,2431,394
KhovdMongolia 1,567974
KhujirtMongolia 2,3101,435
KhutagMongolia 2,3741,475
KenitraMorocco 7,1014,413
KalewaMyanmar 2,5001,553
KathaMyanmar 2,5561,588
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9712,468
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7931,736
KengtungMyanmar 3,0191,876
KhamtiMyanmar 2,3661,470
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4755,888
KathmanduNepal 1,569975
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3027,023
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4218,340
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3648,304
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3828,315
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4518,359
KanoNigeria 7,2304,493
KangnungNorth Korea 4,5342,817
KarasjokNorway 4,4332,755
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2503,262
KristiansandNorway 5,1343,190
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1003,169
KhasabOman 2,3521,461
KarachiPakistan 1,8351,141
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,8191,130
KhanpurPakistan 1,297806
KhuzdarPakistan 1,554966
KororPalau 6,8094,231
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4752,781
KlodzkoPoland 4,6952,917
KoszalinPoland 4,6762,906
KrakowPoland 4,4762,781
KalakanRussia 3,4652,153
KaliningradRussia 4,3892,728
KamenskoeRussia 6,2023,854
KandalaksaRussia 4,0722,530
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7872,353
KazanRussia 2,6721,661
KemRussia 3,8682,404
KerchRussia 3,2792,038
KhabarovskRussia 4,7142,929
KirenskRussia 3,0641,904
KirovRussia 2,8341,761
KljuciRussia 6,1643,830
KolpasevRussia 2,1541,339
KorfRussia 6,2803,902
KostromaRussia 3,2302,007
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0253,123
KotlasRussia 3,1381,950
KrasnodarRussia 3,0671,906
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8601,156
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3251,445
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,2181,378
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6362,881
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4651,532
KurganRussia 1,9431,208
KurskRussia 3,3332,071
KyraRussia 3,0311,883
KigaliRwanda 6,5564,074
KoldaSenegal 9,1825,706
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1225,668
KosiceSlovakia 4,3902,728
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2555,751
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,4602,771
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5852,228
KadugliSudan 5,5403,443
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8172,994
KassalaSudan 4,6722,903
KhartoumSudan 4,9703,088
KostiSudan 5,1413,195
KalmarSweden 4,6462,887
KaresuandoSweden 4,5082,801
KarlstadSweden 4,8162,992
KristianstadSweden 4,7872,975
KamishliSyria 3,0291,882
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6472,266
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0602,523
Khon KaenThailand 3,6432,264
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8042,364
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7252,315
KairouanTunisia 5,6913,536
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3762,098
KarsTurkey 2,7881,733
KastamonuTurkey 3,5432,202
KayseriTurkey 3,4662,154
KonyaTurkey 3,7352,321
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,449900
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,290801
KinlossUk 5,8123,612
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3122,058
KievUkraine 3,7102,306
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2822,039
KirovogradUkraine 3,5902,231
KlepininoUkraine 3,4502,144
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4652,153
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1232,562
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5152,185
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7366,671
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2046,341
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,2086,965
Keene, NhUsa 10,2966,398
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8416,737
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5127,154
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5317,787
Kimball, NeUsa 11,0686,878
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0705,015
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6017,209
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3157,031
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7566,684
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3967,081
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3035,159
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1994,474
KabompoZambia 7,9684,951
KabweZambia 7,7554,819
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7484,815
KafirondaZambia 7,6154,732
KaomaZambia 8,0304,990
KasamaZambia 7,2054,477
KasempaZambia 7,8494,877
KawambwaZambia 7,3054,539
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8934,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -