China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,061660
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 828514
MilianaAlgeria 6,2943,911
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,9725,575
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2958,883
Malarg EArgentina 16,96410,541
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,04010,589
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,0279,959
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,21310,075
MendozaArgentina 16,79710,438
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,78910,433
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,7129,764
Mackay MoAustralia 10,1436,303
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0718,122
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1295,052
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5705,326
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0826,887
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1026,899
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,6406,612
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8336,731
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3845,831
MuharraqBahrain 2,7691,721
MinskBelarus 3,9282,441
MogilevBelarus 3,7682,342
MaunBotswana 8,5705,325
MacapaBrazil 13,0868,132
MacauBrazil 12,3027,645
MaceioBrazil 12,5467,796
MachadoBrazil 14,2188,835
ManausBrazil 14,0228,713
MarabaBrazil 13,3558,299
MaringaBrazil 14,8429,223
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,4838,378
Monte AzulBrazil 13,5208,401
Monte SantoBrazil 12,9068,020
MonteiroBrazil 12,5367,790
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,7248,528
Morada NovaBrazil 12,4477,735
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1238,155
MamfeCameroon 7,6124,730
MarouaCameroon 6,8554,260
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9354,931
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0806,264
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1456,304
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2125,103
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5405,928
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0436,241
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9366,174
Moncton, NbCanada 9,7276,045
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6085,970
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0856,267
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1006,276
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0296,232
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6706,009
Morden, MbCanada 10,1416,302
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3076,405
MoundouChad 6,8374,249
MatecanaColombia 14,3018,887
MoroniComoros 6,6214,114
MosnovCzech Republic 4,6012,859
MarstalDenmark 5,0293,125
Melville HallDominica 12,4657,746
MichesDominican Republic 12,5707,811
MocaDominican Republic 12,6047,832
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6317,849
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,6097,835
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6267,846
MilagroEcuador 15,1839,435
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4562,769
MinyaEgypt 4,3212,685
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7984,846
MassawaEritrea 4,4232,749
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8953,663
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4512,766
MarseilleFrance 5,7333,563
MontpellierFrance 5,8213,617
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,0178,089
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,58510,306
MakokouGabon 7,6934,781
MayumbaGabon 8,1755,080
MitzicGabon 7,7864,839
MkamboGabon 7,5724,705
MoandaGabon 7,8144,856
MouilaGabon 8,0284,989
MagdeburgGermany 5,0093,113
MunichGermany 5,0813,157
MünsterGermany 5,2783,280
MethoniGreece 4,6832,910
MilosGreece 4,4592,771
MitiliniGreece 4,1972,608
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2002,610
MacentaGuinea 9,0205,605
MamouGuinea 9,1135,663
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3335,800
MiskolcHungary 4,4392,759
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,9601,839
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,161722
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,3071,434
MusulipatnamIndia 2,6351,638
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,4904,033
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,3964,596
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6012,859
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,4875,274
MashhadIran 1,476917
Malin HeadIreland 6,1123,798
M. CalamitaItaly 5,3673,335
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9413,071
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,1353,191
MilanItaly 5,3543,327
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,3893,349
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,3203,306
ManIvory Coast 8,9305,549
MaebashiJapan 5,4273,373
MaizuruJapan 5,1613,207
MakurazakiJapan 4,9343,066
MatsueJapan 4,9743,091
MatsumotoJapan 5,3453,321
MatsuyamaJapan 5,0223,121
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,3043,296
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3324,556
MishimaJapan 5,4763,403
MitoJapan 5,5433,445
MiyakejimaJapan 5,5723,462
MiyakoJapan 5,5203,430
MiyakojimaJapan 4,8533,016
MiyakonojoJapan 4,9783,093
MiyazakiJapan 4,9963,105
MombetsuJapan 5,4433,382
MoriokaJapan 5,4553,390
MuroranJapan 5,3373,316
MurotomisakiJapan 5,1673,211
MutsuJapan 5,3953,352
Ma’AnJordan 3,7792,348
MafraqJordan 3,6342,258
MombasaKenya 6,1013,791
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,4772,161
MaseruLesotho 9,1465,684
MonroviaLiberia 9,2525,749
MisratahLibya 5,4433,382
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8584,262
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2054,477
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3314,556
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4144,607
MakhangaMalawi 7,5294,679
MangochiMalawi 7,3294,555
MwmosaMalawi 7,4634,638
MzimbaMalawi 7,1954,471
MzuzuMalawi 7,1304,431
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9153,054
MersingMalaysia 4,9863,098
MiriMalaysia 5,4613,393
MaleMaldives 3,9302,442
MenakaMali 7,5154,670
MoptiMali 8,1465,062
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9686,194
MazatlanMexico 13,0418,104
MeridaMexico 13,1338,161
Mexico CityMexico 13,4508,358
MonterreyMexico 12,7627,931
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,4308,345
MaantyMongolia 2,6691,659
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5591,590
MatadMongolia 3,2822,039
MurenMongolia 2,2101,374
MarrakechMorocco 7,3744,582
MeknesMorocco 7,0414,375
MideltMorocco 7,0484,380
MaputoMozambique 8,5525,314
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0724,395
MandalayMyanmar 2,7221,691
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8041,742
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,7382,323
MindatMyanmar 2,6371,639
MonywaMyanmar 2,6481,646
MyeikMyanmar 3,7382,323
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,5381,577
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4323,375
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2558,237
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3318,284
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3708,309
ManaguaNicaragua 13,9898,693
MasatepeNicaragua 14,0098,706
MagariaNiger 7,1344,433
Maine SoroaNiger 6,8554,260
MaradiNiger 7,2584,510
MaiduguriNigeria 6,8564,261
MakurdiNigeria 7,5324,680
MinnaNigeria 7,5704,704
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,4392,758
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8092,989
MajisOman 2,4621,530
MasirahOman 2,6501,646
Muscat  Oman 2,4251,507
MultanPakistan 1,111690
MurreePakistan 659410
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,6765,391
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,4919,626
MoyobambaPeru 15,4159,579
MactanPhilippines 5,7303,561
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,1713,213
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7914,220
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5114,667
MagadanRussia 5,4953,415
MahackalaRussia 2,4021,493
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8762,409
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8772,409
MarkovoRussia 6,3043,918
MinusinskRussia 1,9791,230
MogocaRussia 3,6262,253
MoscowRussia 3,3382,074
MurmanskRussia 4,1402,573
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7682,342
MatamSenegal 8,8475,497
MogadishuSomalia 5,1883,224
MadridSpain 6,5304,058
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5424,065
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9653,707
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8024,227
MelillaSpain 6,7604,200
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4574,012
MalakalSudan 5,5003,418
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6685,386
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,4943,414
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,0761,912
Mae SariangThailand 3,1721,971
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3422,077
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7722,344
MalatyaTurkey 3,2552,023
MersinTurkey 3,5972,235
MuglaTurkey 4,1122,555
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8783,653
ManstonUk 5,7143,551
MeloUruguay 15,5169,642
MercedesUruguay 15,8889,873
MontevideoUruguay 15,7969,816
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7217,283
Madison, FlUsa 11,8847,385
Madison, InUsa 11,0786,884
Madison, NeUsa 10,9296,791
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7126,657
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,2616,998
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5806,575
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,3597,058
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8306,730
Marion, InUsa 10,8846,763
Marion, NcUsa 11,3267,038
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3136,409
Marshall, TxUsa 11,9467,424
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8976,771
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7434,811
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9346,795
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1776,945
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,2476,989
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4527,116
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,3367,044
Medford, WiUsa 10,5096,530
Mellette, SdUsa 10,6096,593
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,6057,212
Mena, ArUsa 11,6717,253
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,8787,381
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0667,498
Mexico, MoUsa 11,2056,963
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3607,680
Midland, TxUsa 12,0737,502
Milan, MnUsa 10,5896,580
Milbank, SdUsa 10,5706,568
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4626,501
Milford, DeUsa 10,8046,714
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6717,253
Millen, GaUsa 11,6637,248
Millport, OhUsa 10,7696,692
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3456,429
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7086,654
Minden, NeUsa 11,0536,869
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,5746,571
Minonk, IlUsa 10,9506,805
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3586,437
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0467,486
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,9156,782
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,9716,818
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3927,079
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,5896,580
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8317,352
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3927,079
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7016,650
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2837,011
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3267,038
Moro, OrUsa 10,4716,507
Morris, MnUsa 10,4786,511
Morrison, IlUsa 10,8676,753
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1936,955
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6046,590
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,9846,826
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5406,550
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,1446,304
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2667,001
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4487,114
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6546,621
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,6057,211
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2628,241
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5298,407
MaracayVenezuela 13,3338,285
MaturinVenezuela 13,1118,147
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5598,426
MeridaVenezuela 13,6908,507
MagoyeZambia 7,9484,939
MansaZambia 7,4344,620
MbalaZambia 7,0704,394
MfuweZambia 7,4264,615
MisamfuZambia 7,1874,466
MonguZambia 8,1815,084
MpikaZambia 7,3354,558
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4214,612
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8664,888
MumbwaZambia 7,8934,905
MwinilungaZambia 7,7944,843
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1095,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -