China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 769478
NeuquenArgentina 16,94410,529
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,21810,078
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1617,557
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,2605,755
Nowra RanAustralia 11,2626,998
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4616,501
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3307,662
NatitingouBenin 7,9624,948
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,9668,678
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1344,433
NkoundjaCameroon 7,4944,657
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6225,358
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9676,194
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2285,734
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2315,736
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2015,096
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7516,059
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1636,315
N’DjamenaChad 6,6714,146
NanchangChina 3,8382,385
NanjingChina 3,9152,433
NanningChina 3,5672,216
NicosiaCyprus 3,7722,344
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9283,062
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5717,812
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7377,915
NegeleEthiopia 5,2643,271
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2177,592
NandiFiji 12,2177,592
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,3382,696
NancyFrance 5,4683,398
NantesFrance 6,0753,775
NiceFrance 5,5753,464
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8883,037
NurembergGermany 5,1023,170
NurnbergGermany 5,1053,172
NaxosGreece 4,3662,713
NanortalikGreenland 7,7164,795
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6424,749
NordGreenland 5,7183,553
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6194,734
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9705,574
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,0631,282
New DelhiIndia 1,215755
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,1313,189
NaganoJapan 5,3453,321
NagasakiJapan 4,8272,999
NagoJapan 4,9803,095
NagoyaJapan 5,3113,300
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,9783,093
NaraJapan 5,2383,255
NazeJapan 5,0143,116
NemuroJapan 5,6503,511
NiigataJapan 5,3603,331
NikkoJapan 5,4483,386
NobeokaJapan 4,9863,098
NairobiKenya 6,0393,753
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5917,824
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 219136
NidaLithuania 4,3602,710
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5324,059
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2594,511
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1274,428
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2494,505
NaraMali 8,3745,203
NioroMali 8,5455,310
NemaMauritania 8,2745,142
NouakchottMauritania 8,9025,532
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5967,206
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4718,371
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2878,257
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4708,371
NandaimeNicaragua 14,0248,714
N’GuigmiNiger 6,6894,156
NiameyNiger 7,6794,772
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7062,924
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4772,782
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1673,211
NawabshahPakistan 1,6311,014
NokkundiPakistan 1,6951,053
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,5149,640
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,1783,218
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4322,133
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,5902,231
NikolaevRussia 3,6142,246
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,0103,114
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5094,045
NizneangarskRussia 3,0561,899
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,4231,506
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7491,708
NovgorodRussia 3,7872,353
NovosibirskRussia 1,8061,122
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,6452,265
No. 6Sudan 4,6102,865
NyalaSudan 5,8543,637
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7042,301
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5352,197
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1832,599
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3092,056
NarathiwatThailand 4,4922,791
NigdeTurkey 3,5562,209
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8541,152
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4242,128
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8026,712
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8026,712
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4107,090
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0117,464
Neosho, MoUsa 11,4517,116
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3636,440
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6336,607
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7436,676
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,7636,689
New London, WiUsa 10,5666,566
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,1567,554
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,1627,558
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,6806,637
New YorkUsa 10,5666,566
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5946,583
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5866,578
Newark, NjUsa 10,6026,588
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3446,428
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5387,170
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,4827,135
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7227,284
Newport, TnUsa 11,3527,054
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2824,525
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0606,873
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,9346,794
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5776,573
North Loup, NeUsa 10,9426,800
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0476,864
Norton, KsUsa 11,1696,941
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7836,701
NdolaZambia 7,6154,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -