China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5544,073
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0394,374
OranArgentina 15,8739,864
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9194,921
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6576,001
OstendeBelgium 5,6133,488
ObidosBrazil 13,5858,442
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0725,016
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1726,321
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1736,321
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,39010,806
OdenseDenmark 5,0253,123
OtavaloEcuador 14,8839,249
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7347,913
OuluFinland 4,2742,656
OroomiehIran 2,6841,668
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5073,422
OdienneIvory Coast 8,7875,460
ObihiroJapan 5,4863,409
OfunatoJapan 5,5253,433
OitaJapan 4,9523,077
OkayamaJapan 5,0803,157
OkinoerabuJapan 4,9973,105
OmaezakiJapan 5,4403,381
OmuJapan 5,4053,359
OnahamaJapan 5,5533,451
OsakaJapan 5,2123,239
OshimaJapan 5,5293,436
OtaruJapan 5,3083,298
OwaseJapan 5,2983,292
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3254,552
OujoaMorocco 6,7064,167
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5607,184
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2218,216
OphirNew Zealand 13,2338,223
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4268,343
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1788,189
OcotalNicaragua 13,8378,599
OrlandNorway 5,0063,111
OsloNorway 4,9603,082
OhotskRussia 5,0743,153
OkhotskRussia 5,0743,153
OlekminskRussia 3,8272,378
OlenekRussia 3,8942,420
OmskRussia 1,7401,081
OnegaRussia 3,6662,278
OrenburgRussia 2,1071,309
OymyakonRussia 5,0463,135
OviedoSpain 6,5544,073
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,7612,959
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7363,565
OdessaUkraine 3,7082,304
OvrucUkraine 3,8382,385
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3817,072
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,9366,796
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9266,790
Oakley, IdUsa 10,9016,774
Oconto, WiUsa 10,4976,523
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1856,329
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,6667,249
Olathe, KsUsa 11,2426,986
Olivia, MnUsa 10,6046,590
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2236,353
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,9976,834
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,9916,830
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1206,910
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1077,524
Orono, MeUsa 9,9926,209
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6026,588
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3896,456
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9396,798
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,2426,986
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,2606,997
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6316,606
Ozark, ArUsa 11,6717,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -