China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0048,081
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,5042,177
ParanaArgentina 16,0299,960
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,6409,719
PehuajoArgentina 16,32010,142
PergaminoArgentina 16,13010,023
PigeArgentina 16,42010,204
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,31510,138
PosadasArgentina 15,4159,579
PresidenciaArgentina 15,7729,801
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,88410,492
Punta IndioArgentina 15,9099,886
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9465,559
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9934,967
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2935,153
ParakouBenin 7,9244,924
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,6167,840
ParacatuBrazil 14,0138,708
ParanaBrazil 13,7758,560
ParanaguaBrazil 14,6729,117
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5449,038
ParintinsBrazil 13,7368,536
ParnaibaBrazil 12,5837,819
Passo FundoBrazil 15,1579,419
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0748,746
PaulistanaBrazil 12,8988,015
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,7417,918
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,4568,362
PeixeBrazil 13,7988,574
PetrolinaBrazil 12,9328,036
PicosBrazil 12,8507,985
PiraiBrazil 14,1048,765
PirenopolisBrazil 14,1008,762
PompeuBrazil 13,9858,690
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,1089,388
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3188,276
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,9329,279
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,7769,182
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,1489,413
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,7078,518
PosseBrazil 13,7608,550
PlevenBulgaria 4,2372,633
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2572,646
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2082,615
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2995,779
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9594,946
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0096,220
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1526,309
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3606,438
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8186,101
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9326,172
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3695,822
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7366,050
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0626,253
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7086,033
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4825,892
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2895,772
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9256,168
ParronChile 17,01110,571
Puerto AysenChile 17,38010,800
Puerto MonttChile 17,40410,815
Punta ArenasChile 17,09110,621
PingbianChina 3,4772,160
PeralesColombia 14,3088,891
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7078,518
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1728,807
PragueCzech Republic 4,8663,024
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7967,952
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6047,832
PoloDominican Republic 12,7697,935
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5697,811
PichilingueEcuador 15,0769,368
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1209,396
PuyoEcuador 15,0379,344
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0292,503
ParisFrance 5,7353,564
PerpignanFrance 5,9393,691
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8926,147
Port-GentilGabon 8,1275,050
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,4849,622
PotsdamGermany 4,9053,048
PatrasGreece 4,6262,875
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8804,276
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6404,748
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4127,713
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7907,948
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5838,441
PecsHungary 4,6682,901
PambanIndia 3,3722,095
PuneIndia 2,3371,452
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1323,189
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5443,445
PadovaItaly 5,1613,207
Paganella MountainItaly 5,2013,232
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,3193,306
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,3343,315
PantelleriaItaly 5,4853,409
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2993,293
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5633,457
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,1913,226
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,0843,159
PiacenzaItaly 5,3393,318
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3323,313
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1623,208
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2363,254
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0203,119
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2483,261
PrizziItaly 5,3273,310
PakseLaos 3,9642,463
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5132,805
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8954,285
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9274,305
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8505,499
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6892,914
PatheinMyanmar 3,1101,933
PutaoMyanmar 2,3941,488
PyiMyanmar 2,9481,832
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4137,092
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4158,337
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6998,512
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8664,888
PohangNorth Korea 4,6412,884
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,2322,630
PadidanPakistan 1,580982
PanjgurPakistan 1,7721,101
ParachinarPakistan 815506
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,9631,220
PeshawarPakistan 722449
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,1075,659
PilarParaguay 15,5909,688
PiscoPeru 16,0699,986
PiuraPeru 15,5389,656
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4819,620
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,3613,332
PoznanPoland 4,6512,890
PrzemyslPoland 4,2682,652
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8304,244
PortalegrePortugal 6,8824,277
Porto Portugal 6,8694,268
PavelecRussia 3,1751,973
PecoraRussia 3,1001,926
PermRussia 2,4971,552
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1603,828
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7422,325
PjatigorskRussia 2,7611,716
PoronajskRussia 5,2663,273
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1431,953
Providenja BayRussia 7,0004,350
PskovRussia 3,9382,447
PodorSenegal 8,9175,541
PopradSlovakia 4,4582,770
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6706,009
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7835,458
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0943,787
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,5162,185
Port SudanSudan 4,3062,676
ParamariboSuriname 12,9148,025
PiteňSweden 4,4612,772
PalmyraSyria 3,3662,091
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0089,326
PhetchabunThailand 3,5352,197
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4452,141
PhraeThailand 3,3222,065
PhuketThailand 4,1622,586
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,1322,568
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7592,336
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8652,402
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,9168,026
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1123,798
PoltavaUkraine 3,4222,127
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,7369,779
PradoUruguay 15,7979,817
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,7019,757
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1396,922
Pana, IlUsa 11,1166,908
Paoli, InUsa 11,0996,897
Paris, IlUsa 11,0306,854
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,3716,444
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0877,511
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9516,805
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,7377,294
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5137,154
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,1416,923
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4326,483
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0457,485
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9876,827
Perry, OkUsa 11,5937,204
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7216,662
Philo, OhUsa 10,9006,774
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8677,374
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6866,640
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,7287,288
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,3496,431
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,7026,650
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8006,711
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5666,566
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3636,439
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,5187,158
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8146,720
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,3496,431
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9396,798
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6747,255
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1106,283
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2277,598
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5986,586
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1106,283
Portage, WiUsa 10,6136,595
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1736,322
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3766,448
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,7486,679
Prescott, ArUsa 11,7687,313
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1866,330
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9396,798
Princeton, InUsa 11,2486,989
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4056,466
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,3707,065
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7608,550
PetaukeZambia 7,5564,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -