China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,241771
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3831,481
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3251,445
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,5327,788
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3014,537
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8926,147
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,5775,951
QuinteroChile 17,02210,578
QingdaoChina 3,8782,410
QiqiharChina 3,9052,427
QuitoEcuador 14,9349,280
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,1678,182
QuettaPakistan 1,317819
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8017,333
Quitman, GaUsa 11,9117,402
Quang TriVietnam 3,9342,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -