China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,09210,000
ReconquistaArgentina 15,8339,839
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,41010,198
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,02910,582
RivadaviaArgentina 15,8199,830
RosarioArgentina 16,10610,008
RichmondAustralia 11,1816,948
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4086,467
RecifeBrazil 12,3657,684
RemansoBrazil 13,0868,132
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,1609,421
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,0598,736
Rio NegroBrazil 14,8159,206
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,4048,951
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7806,077
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8996,151
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0176,224
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0196,226
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3014,537
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8666,131
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7446,055
RuoqiangChina 1,049652
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7328,533
RandersDenmark 5,0343,128
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7177,902
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,5587,803
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,55911,532
RumipambaEcuador 15,0239,336
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8942,420
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0132,494
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0712,530
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,7967,952
RostockGermany 4,9403,070
RhodesGreece 4,1652,588
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1263,807
ReykhólarIceland 6,4303,996
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4814,027
RamsarIran 2,2241,382
RashtIran 2,3021,431
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1723,835
RadicofaniItaly 5,2553,266
Resia PassItaly 5,2193,243
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1513,201
RivoltoItaly 5,0573,143
Rolle PassItaly 5,1413,195
RomeItaly 5,2333,252
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2593,268
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,0303,126
RumoiJapan 5,3273,310
RigaLatvia 4,1852,600
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2262,626
RodriguesMauritius 6,7064,167
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,2441,395
RabatMorocco 7,1284,430
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,1911,983
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6415,369
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3108,271
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3468,293
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3538,298
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2318,222
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2578,238
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4968,386
RivasNicaragua 14,0538,732
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,466911
RebolyRussia 3,9872,477
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0191,876
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1861,980
RagaSudan 6,0553,763
RashadSudan 5,3683,336
RenkSudan 5,2403,256
RumbekSudan 5,8683,647
RanongThailand 3,9712,468
Roi EtThailand 3,7382,323
RizeTurkey 2,9941,861
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,109689
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7562,334
RomnyUkraine 3,5092,180
RovnoUkraine 4,0242,500
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4201,504
RochaUruguay 15,6219,707
Racine, WiUsa 10,7316,668
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2486,990
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7266,665
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7256,664
Reading, PaUsa 10,6956,646
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9716,817
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5886,580
Redding, CaUsa 10,9326,793
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7387,294
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0896,891
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9036,775
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0336,856
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0336,856
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1306,917
Rochester, MnUsa 10,6726,631
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4576,498
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,8106,717
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8106,718
Rockville, InUsa 11,0116,843
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,9116,780
Rome, GaUsa 11,6157,218
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1476,305
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6486,617
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9247,410
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8366,733
Rushville, IlUsa 11,0816,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -