China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 951591
ShkoderAlbania 4,6742,905
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8923,662
SaltaArgentina 16,0789,991
San AntonioArgentina 16,73010,396
San LuisArgentina 16,59910,315
San RafaelArgentina 16,82810,457
Santa RosaArgentina 16,54610,282
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,15010,036
SarmientoArgentina 17,10110,627
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2346,981
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2306,978
SalzburgAustria 5,0103,113
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4391,516
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3091,435
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3221,443
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5395,306
SaveBenin 8,0284,989
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4149,578
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7082,926
SalvadorBrazil 13,0188,089
Santa MariaBrazil 15,3459,535
SantaremBrazil 13,5638,428
SantosBrazil 14,3908,942
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,4088,953
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,6818,502
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,5537,801
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,9469,288
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,3909,563
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,1688,804
Sao LuisBrazil 12,7487,922
Sao MateusBrazil 13,5108,395
São PauloBrazil 14,3908,942
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,3478,915
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1529,416
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,9838,068
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9618,054
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9368,660
SobralBrazil 12,5107,774
SoureBrazil 12,9508,047
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3888,320
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,4979,630
SurubimBrazil 12,4187,717
SadovoBulgaria 4,2432,637
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3932,730
SofiaBulgaria 4,3532,705
SiemreapCambodia 3,9822,475
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7456,056
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1166,286
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8496,120
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3655,819
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8324,867
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6315,985
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8236,104
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2636,378
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9515,563
Scott, SkCanada 9,7946,086
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3825,830
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8236,104
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0396,238
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6534,756
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0256,230
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9846,204
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4295,859
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3015,780
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2555,751
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6626,004
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0296,232
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0296,232
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5385,927
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2235,110
SalCape Verde 9,5725,948
SantiagoChile 16,98210,553
SewellChile 16,97810,550
ShanghaiChina 4,1802,597
ShantouChina 4,2092,616
ShenyangChina 3,9702,467
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7848,565
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6028,452
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1498,792
SibenikCroatia 4,9083,050
SplitCroatia 4,8743,029
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7542,954
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1093,175
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6017,831
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6407,854
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5807,818
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5997,829
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5637,807
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6677,871
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6317,849
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6877,884
San JuanDominican Republic 12,6947,888
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6057,833
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5777,815
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6067,834
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6347,851
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6667,871
San GabrielEcuador 14,8249,211
SalloumEgypt 4,6212,872
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7122,928
SohagEgypt 4,3232,686
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0032,488
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9058,641
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,24910,097
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3062,676
StrasbourgFrance 5,3733,339
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,8317,973
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8637,993
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9221,816
SchleswigGermany 5,0963,167
StuttgartGermany 5,2573,267
SamosGreece 4,2162,620
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3752,718
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5352,818
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3514,568
SiguiriGuinea 8,7905,462
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7798,563
SzegedHungary 4,5212,810
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7572,956
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4704,021
SagarIndia 1,7561,091
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 607377
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,0434,998
SemnanIran 2,0311,262
ShahroudIran 1,8711,163
ShirazIran 2,4011,492
ShannonIreland 6,3193,926
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5273,435
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9713,089
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8463,012
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3493,324
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,5883,473
Scuro MountainItaly 5,0213,120
SigonellaItaly 5,2193,243
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9775,579
SagaJapan 4,8393,007
SaigoJapan 4,9643,085
SakaiJapan 4,9843,097
SakataJapan 5,3823,345
SapporoJapan 5,3363,316
SaseboJapan 4,7952,980
SendaiJapan 5,4943,414
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,0943,166
ShimonosekiJapan 4,8613,021
ShinjoJapan 5,4263,372
ShionomisakiJapan 5,2903,287
ShirakawaJapan 5,4893,411
ShizuokaJapan 5,4393,380
SumotoJapan 5,1773,217
SuttsuJapan 5,2613,269
SuwaJapan 5,3653,334
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,68010,986
SavannakhetLaos 3,7662,340
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2162,620
SiluteLithuania 4,3332,692
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5102,803
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5494,069
SalimaMalawi 7,3064,540
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,6223,494
SibuMalaysia 5,4903,412
SanMali 8,2895,151
SegouMali 8,3975,218
SikassoMali 8,4985,281
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4464,005
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7618,551
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,3711,474
SainshandMongolia 2,8541,774
SafiMorocco 7,4284,616
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6844,775
SittweMyanmar 2,6881,670
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2583,267
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0703,151
SaiqOman 2,5121,561
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,2692,031
SurOman 2,4441,519
SialkotPakistan 786488
SibbiPakistan 1,328825
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,4769,617
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,13810,029
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8923,661
SandomierzPoland 4,3342,693
SniezkaPoland 4,7512,952
SuwalkiPoland 4,2352,632
SzczecinPoland 4,7862,974
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1264,428
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3125,165
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4647,745
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0424,376
Satu MareRomania 4,2852,663
SibiuRomania 4,2272,627
SulinaRomania 3,8002,362
SadrinskRussia 2,0561,278
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8802,411
SalekhardRussia 3,0661,905
SaratovRussia 2,6661,656
SejmcanRussia 5,5133,426
SelagoncyRussia 3,8172,372
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9683,708
SkovorodinoRussia 3,9052,427
SmolenskRussia 3,6532,270
SociRussia 3,0251,880
SortovalaRussia 3,9142,432
SuntarRussia 3,7532,332
SurgutRussia 2,4281,509
SverdlovskRussia 2,2301,386
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0031,866
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3417,669
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2165,105
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3373,317
SingaporeSingapore 5,0983,168
SliacSlovakia 4,5452,824
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3812,722
SineijuSouth Korea 4,0842,538
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6494,132
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2783,901
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3973,975
SevilleSpain 6,8714,269
SennarSudan 5,0373,130
ShambatSudan 4,9663,086
ShendiSudan 4,8182,994
StenseleSweden 4,6542,892
StockholmSweden 4,5482,826
StorlienSweden 4,8813,033
SundsvallSweden 4,6062,862
SantisSwitzerland 5,2913,288
SongeaTanzania 6,9634,327
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6782,286
SongkhlaThailand 4,3512,704
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6432,264
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0822,537
SurinThailand 3,8282,379
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0384,995
SokodeTogo 8,0755,018
SfaxTunisia 5,6893,535
SousseTunisia 5,6403,505
SamsunTurkey 3,3382,075
SiirtTurkey 2,9411,828
SivasTurkey 3,3122,058
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,333828
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2733,898
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9493,697
SarataUkraine 3,7972,359
SarnyUkraine 3,9882,478
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4642,152
SumyUkraine 3,4242,128
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4721,536
SaltoUruguay 15,7989,817
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1636,937
Safford, AzUsa 11,9347,416
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1536,309
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1747,565
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2086,965
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0476,865
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,6806,637
Salem, InUsa 11,0996,897
Salem, OrUsa 10,4436,489
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,0576,871
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1307,538
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3217,657
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8737,378
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2416,985
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4637,745
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5537,179
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,3396,425
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,6827,259
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5757,193
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4327,104
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2596,375
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7137,279
Scott City, KsUsa 11,3967,081
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9716,818
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,0996,897
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1656,317
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1826,327
Sedan, KsUsa 11,4617,122
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0206,227
Selma, AlUsa 11,8777,380
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5336,545
Seymour, InUsa 11,0996,897
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1856,951
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6446,614
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,9507,426
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,8796,761
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,7516,681
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8146,720
Southport, NcUsa 11,4197,096
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2626,998
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9816,824
Spickard, MoUsa 11,0906,891
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2386,362
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4556,497
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0766,883
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,4187,095
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6274,740
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,5106,531
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2076,964
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3806,450
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5666,566
State College, PaUsa 10,7056,653
State University, MsUsa 11,8107,339
State University, NmUsa 12,0627,496
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0176,846
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1206,910
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,0956,895
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2346,981
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,8426,737
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4256,478
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,6717,253
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5897,202
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3796,450
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,2186,971
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,0316,855
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4136,471
SamarkandUzbekistan 774481
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8318,595
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5408,414
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4378,350
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9574,945
SocotraYemen 3,6892,293
SenangaZambia 8,2465,124
SerenjeZambia 7,5334,681
SeshekeZambia 8,2945,154
SolweziZambia 7,6964,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -