China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,185736
TiranaAlbania 4,6792,907
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7944,222
TebessaAlgeria 5,8653,644
TimimounAlgeria 6,8404,250
TindoufAlgeria 7,6264,739
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1503,822
TrelewArgentina 16,78210,429
TucumanArgentina 16,17410,050
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9235,545
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,9215,544
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,7965,466
TibooburraAustralia 10,2576,374
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8146,099
TshaneBotswana 9,0175,604
TaguatingaBrazil 13,6478,480
TarauacaBrazil 15,2159,455
TauaBrazil 12,6847,882
TefeBrazil 14,3798,935
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,5988,450
TeresinaBrazil 12,8177,964
TiriosBrazil 13,2768,250
TorresBrazil 14,9869,312
TracuateuaBrazil 12,8507,985
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6579,108
TriunfoBrazil 12,6247,845
TucuruiBrazil 13,2768,250
TuriacuBrazil 12,7757,939
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8664,888
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6305,363
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6225,979
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9295,549
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4065,845
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1426,302
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9756,199
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9406,177
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4506,494
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4516,494
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3496,431
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5525,936
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5295,922
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,32110,763
TaiyuanChina 3,1681,969
TaoyuanChina 4,4912,791
TengchongChina 2,6361,638
TønderDenmark 5,1323,189
TylstrupDenmark 5,0313,126
TystofteDenmark 4,9723,089
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7357,913
TahrirEgypt 4,1912,604
TantaEgypt 4,1582,584
TallinEstonia 4,1802,597
TartuEstonia 4,0552,520
TampereFinland 4,2632,649
TurkuFinland 4,3262,688
ToulonFrance 5,6943,538
ToulouseFrance 6,0123,736
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1549,417
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4019,570
TchibanGabon 8,1025,035
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6181,627
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,4053,359
TamaleGhana 8,2195,107
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4482,764
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5982,857
TimehriGuyana 13,0758,125
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,8158,585
TelaHonduras 13,6448,478
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,4472,142
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,4472,142
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,8294,243
TabrizIran 2,5681,596
TeheranIran 2,2071,371
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7662,340
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,9113,052
TarvisioItaly 5,0023,108
TermoliItaly 5,0353,129
TorinoItaly 5,4843,408
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4843,408
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,3953,352
TrevicoItaly 5,0513,139
TrevisoItaly 5,1323,189
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,0133,115
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,4883,410
TabouIvory Coast 9,1255,670
TadotsuJapan 5,0833,159
TakadaJapan 5,3303,312
TakamatsuJapan 5,1073,174
TakayamaJapan 5,2903,287
TanegashimaJapan 5,0203,119
TatenoJapan 5,5303,437
TateyamaJapan 5,5593,454
TokushimaJapan 5,1613,207
TokyoJapan 5,5183,429
TomakomaiJapan 5,3703,337
TottoriJapan 5,0703,150
ToyamaJapan 5,2623,270
ToyookaJapan 5,1163,179
TsuJapan 5,2943,290
TsurugaJapan 5,2143,240
TsuyamaJapan 5,0703,150
TurgayKazakhstan 1,498931
TripoliLebanon 3,5842,227
TobrukLibya 4,7142,929
TripoliLibya 5,5853,470
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2832,662
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9734,333
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7804,834
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7504,816
ThyoloMalawi 7,4914,655
TawauMalaysia 5,7453,570
TessalitMali 7,3374,559
TimbuktuMali 7,9034,911
TombMali 7,9054,912
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4955,279
TacubayaMexico 13,4508,358
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,1288,158
TarialanMongolia 2,3321,449
TosontsengelMongolia 2,0411,268
TsetserlegMongolia 2,2271,384
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,4741,537
TangierMorocco 6,9654,328
TarfayaMorocco 8,0004,972
TazaMorocco 6,9014,289
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,8871,794
TaungooMyanmar 3,0141,873
ThandweMyanmar 2,9271,819
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5607,184
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,238
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2518,235
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4388,351
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3658,305
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2818,253
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3038,266
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2258,218
TahouaNiger 7,3194,548
TillaberyNiger 7,6924,780
TaejonNorth Korea 4,4602,771
TromsoNorway 4,6832,910
TrondheimNorway 4,9643,085
ThumraitOman 3,2171,999
TacnaPeru 15,9939,938
TarapotoPeru 15,4249,585
TrujilloPeru 15,7349,777
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,7463,571
TorunPoland 4,5262,813
TimisoaraRomania 4,4442,762
TambovRussia 3,0131,872
Tamdy-BulakRussia 991616
TaraRussia 1,9421,207
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,8321,760
TermezRussia 793493
TernejRussia 4,9113,052
TobolskRussia 2,1501,336
TomskRussia 2,0031,245
Tot’MaRussia 3,2402,013
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9031,804
TuapseRussia 3,0781,912
TuraRussia 3,1771,974
TurukhanskRussia 3,0261,880
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9042,426
TortosaSpain 6,2063,857
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,4742,159
TokerSudan 4,3472,701
TartousSyria 3,5602,212
TaipeiTaiwan 4,5182,807
TaboraTanzania 6,6374,124
TakThailand 3,3642,091
TrangThailand 4,2642,649
TabligboTogo 8,2135,103
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3867,697
TunisTunisia 5,6263,496
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9601,218
TireeUk 6,0433,755
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7693,585
TernopilUkraine 4,0622,524
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,5739,677
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7467,299
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9744,955
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7467,299
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9787,444
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1937,577
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2076,964
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3766,448
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,1416,923
Temple, TxUsa 12,1387,543
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1937,577
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,8987,394
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8106,717
Toledo, IaUsa 10,8886,766
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,7726,694
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0806,885
Topeka, KsUsa 11,2406,985
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5636,564
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5127,154
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7206,662
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0117,464
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,5607,184
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7587,307
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3206,413
TashkentUzbekistan 603375
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2208,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -