China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,87210,485
UaupesBrazil 14,2338,844
UbatubaBrazil 14,2548,858
UberabaBrazil 14,2688,867
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9955,590
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,078670
UpernavikGreenland 7,0064,354
UummannaqGreenland 7,0904,406
UdineItaly 5,0413,132
Ustica IslandItaly 5,3063,297
UenoJapan 5,2613,270
UnzendakeJapan 4,8613,021
UrakawaJapan 5,4823,407
UshibukaJapan 4,8663,024
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,4873,410
UwajimaJapan 5,0313,126
UkmergeLithuania 4,1232,562
UtenaLithuania 4,0722,531
UlaangomMongolia 1,7091,062
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6331,636
UlgiiMongolia 1,527949
UliastaiMongolia 1,9071,185
UmnugoviMongolia 1,6371,017
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,9051,806
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,7102,927
UfaRussia 2,2651,408
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2392,634
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7851,730
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9883,721
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9301,820
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2602,026
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2743,899
Ust-MajaRussia 4,5842,849
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7613,580
Umm BeninSudan 5,0473,136
UmeňSweden 4,4852,787
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8902,417
Udon ThaniThailand 3,5672,217
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3622,089
UrfaTurkey 3,2352,010
UsakTurkey 3,9762,471
Uman’Ukraine 3,7342,321
UzgorodUkraine 4,3182,683
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8516,743
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8186,722
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0306,854
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9316,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -