China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7312,940
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,43610,213
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,21110,074
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,53510,275
ViennaAustria 4,7552,955
VitebskBelarus 3,7772,347
VassourasBrazil 14,0708,743
VicosaBrazil 13,8988,636
VitoriaBrazil 13,6548,485
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,3518,297
VarnaBulgaria 3,9772,471
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9446,180
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9786,201
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6485,995
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6746,011
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0336,234
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0566,249
ValdiviaChile 17,39210,807
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,29210,746
VallenarChile 16,72010,390
ValparaisoChile 16,99510,561
VanguardiaColombia 14,2518,856
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,8069,201
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,9713,089
VestervigDenmark 5,1343,191
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,6577,865
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,5947,826
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,6137,838
VilsandiEstonia 4,3262,688
VaasaFinland 4,3972,732
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4444,004
VeravalIndia 2,1331,325
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,5191,566
ValentiaIreland 6,4353,999
VeniceItaly 5,1233,184
VeronaItaly 5,2383,255
VicenzaItaly 5,1823,220
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2503,263
ViterboItaly 5,2503,262
VolterraItaly 5,3073,298
VientianeLaos 3,5022,176
VarenaLithuania 4,1312,567
VilniusLithuania 4,0972,546
VeracruzMexico 13,4468,355
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5613,456
VaernesNorway 4,9403,070
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0373,130
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2832,661
VillarricaParaguay 15,3649,547
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,1292,566
VanavaraRussia 2,9481,832
VasileviciRussia 3,7692,342
Velikie LukiRussia 3,7742,345
VerhojanskRussia 4,6412,884
ViljujskRussia 4,0062,490
VitimRussia 3,3822,101
Vize IslandRussia 4,4512,766
VladivostokRussia 4,6042,861
VolgogradRussia 2,6911,672
VologdaRussia 3,3482,080
VoronezRussia 3,1211,940
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4173,987
VytegraRussia 3,6002,237
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,3353,315
ValenciaSpain 6,3453,943
ValladolidSpain 6,5604,076
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8114,232
VisbySweden 4,5262,812
VanTurkey 2,8081,745
ValleyUk 6,0233,743
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8522,394
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1706,941
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1925,091
Valentine, NeUsa 10,8536,744
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3716,445
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,8426,737
Vevay, InUsa 11,1066,902
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9157,404
Victoria, TxUsa 12,3837,695
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,6436,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -