China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,0676,877
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1363,813
WilliamtownAustralia 11,1976,958
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,8416,115
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6635,383
WoomeraAustralia 10,0516,246
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1505,065
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1375,678
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4936,520
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7125,414
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5215,295
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3756,447
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6816,637
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0546,248
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8706,134
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2228,216
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3727,066
WajimaJapan 5,2073,236
WakamatsuJapan 5,4493,386
WakayamaJapan 5,2043,234
WakkanaiJapan 5,2803,281
WajirKenya 5,5463,447
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4235,855
WindhoekNamibia 9,2125,725
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4508,358
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4128,335
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4498,357
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4308,345
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4678,368
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,323
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1868,194
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3528,297
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2258,218
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2418,228
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1498,171
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3178,275
WintonNew Zealand 13,1988,202
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1328,161
WarsawPoland 4,3742,718
WroclawPoland 4,6642,899
WonsanSouth Korea 4,3632,711
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9833,097
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6412,884
WauSudan 5,9283,684
WaddingtonUk 5,7733,588
Waco, TxUsa 12,0807,507
Wake IslandUsa 8,7185,418
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,2807,010
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,9296,791
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4857,137
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4026,464
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8476,740
Warren, OhUsa 10,7696,692
Warren, PaUsa 10,6116,594
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,1906,954
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8846,763
Washington, IaUsa 10,9856,826
Washington, InUsa 11,1206,910
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,7207,283
Watertown, NyUsa 10,3186,412
Watertown, SdUsa 10,5976,585
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7226,662
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,7856,702
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0326,855
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8447,360
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,9197,406
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5737,192
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9587,431
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,6837,260
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8756,758
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7326,669
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2527,614
West Point, GaUsa 11,7227,284
West Point, NyUsa 10,5666,566
White Hall, IlUsa 11,1746,944
Whitestown, InUsa 10,9916,830
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8307,351
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,4147,093
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1776,324
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5866,578
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0756,882
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1136,906
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6306,606
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2696,381
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7326,669
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7556,683
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3897,077
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1576,933
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0546,869
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,7076,654
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9706,817
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,3496,431
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,5107,152
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7047,273
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4047,087
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9246,788
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8136,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -