China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6731,661
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3821,480
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4471,521
YaoundeCameroon 7,5624,699
YokoCameroon 7,3664,577
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0026,215
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6435,371
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9256,167
YanjiChina 4,4202,747
YichangChina 3,3342,072
YinchuanChina 2,6031,617
YiningChina 667415
YariguiesColombia 13,9848,690
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6407,854
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5837,820
YazdIran 2,1261,321
YakushimaJapan 5,0093,113
YamagataJapan 5,4503,387
YamaguchiJapan 4,8963,042
YokkaichiJapan 5,2893,287
YokohamaJapan 5,5203,430
YonagoJapan 4,9973,105
YonagunijimaJapan 4,6792,908
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9544,321
YeMyanmar 3,4332,133
YolaNigeria 7,0924,407
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,5572,832
YurimaguasPeru 15,3519,540
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2271,384
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3073,298
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,492927
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3096,406
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5325,302
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6036,589
York, PaUsa 10,7636,688
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7326,669
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9227,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -