China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,589987
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,0373,130
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4781,540
Ze DocaBrazil 12,9388,040
ZhengzhouChina 3,3582,087
ZhijiangChina 3,3752,097
ZagrebCroatia 4,8423,009
ZugspitzeGermany 5,1663,211
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,7162,930
ZahedanIran 1,7711,101
ZanjanIran 2,4181,502
ZacatecasMexico 13,0928,135
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,0001,864
ZinderNiger 7,0744,396
ZhobPakistan 1,078670
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,8423,631
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8443,632
ZamoscPoland 4,2292,628
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7462,949
ZigalovoRussia 2,7561,712
ZiganskRussia 4,2032,612
ZyryankaRussia 5,3983,354
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,2793,902
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3433,320
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3283,932
ZonguldakTurkey 3,7042,302
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,3812,101
ZitomirUkraine 3,8402,386
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,5562,210
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5692,218
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4397,108
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,6686,630
ZambeziZambia 8,0374,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -