China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0513,760
LuandaAngola 8,3885,212
LuenaAngola 8,1195,045
La PlataArgentina 15,9459,909
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,9119,887
La RiojaArgentina 16,45310,224
LaboulayeArgentina 16,37910,178
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,26910,731
Las LomitasArgentina 15,6569,729
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5237,160
LavertonAustralia 11,0926,893
LearmonthAustralia 7,9214,922
LongreachAustralia 9,9496,183
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,9496,182
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6417,234
Low HeadAustralia 11,4607,121
LinzAustria 4,9133,053
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6103,486
LerwickUk 5,6113,487
La PazBolivia 15,7159,766
LavrasBrazil 14,1128,770
LencoisBrazil 13,2318,222
LinharesBrazil 13,5738,435
LondrinaBrazil 14,7759,181
LomBulgaria 4,3342,693
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4945,899
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1096,282
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9854,962
Langara, BcCanada 9,2315,736
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7006,028
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0636,253
London, OnCanada 10,5576,560
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7324,805
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3005,779
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8956,149
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1915,090
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,85310,473
LanzhouChina 2,4721,536
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7601,094
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0628,738
LimonCosta Rica 14,1068,766
LarnacaCyprus 3,7542,333
LimassolCyprus 3,8112,368
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5764,708
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4554,633
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1603,206
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6247,845
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6217,843
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6557,864
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5767,815
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9609,296
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3509,539
LuxorEgypt 4,2882,665
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8998,637
Laucala BayFiji 12,3297,661
LappeenrantaFinland 4,0222,499
Le MansFrance 5,9173,677
LilleFrance 5,6223,494
LyonFrance 5,6643,520
LambarnGabon 8,0064,975
LastourvilleGabon 7,8114,854
LibrevilleGabon 7,9864,963
LeipzigGermany 4,9683,087
LindenbergGermany 4,8373,006
LamiaGreece 4,5462,825
LarissaGreece 4,5222,810
LemnosGreece 4,2972,670
LimnosGreece 4,2822,661
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4117,712
LabeGuinea 9,0655,633
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0906,892
La CeibaHonduras 13,6248,466
La MesaHonduras 13,6858,504
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 608378
LudhianaIndia 956594
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4923,413
LatinaItaly 5,2163,241
LatronicoItaly 5,0243,122
LecceItaly 4,8483,012
LodwarKenya 5,7303,561
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3132,059
LiepajaLatvia 4,3622,710
LaukuvaLithuania 4,2832,662
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4393,380
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,5992,858
LabuanMalaysia 5,4673,397
LuqaMalta 5,3233,308
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5337,788
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9108,023
LashioMyanmar 2,7551,712
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4068,331
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4108,333
LagosNigeria 8,0565,006
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1263,186
LillehammerNorway 4,9673,087
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 893555
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2829,496
LimaPeru 15,9769,928
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4993,417
LisbonPortugal 7,0434,377
LeninbadRussia 540336
LevsiRussia 2,3551,464
LungiSierra Leone 9,3305,798
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,9463,074
LanzaroteSpain 7,9824,960
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3403,940
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3633,333
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3593,330
LatakiaSyria 3,5452,203
LampangThailand 3,2662,029
LoeiThailand 3,4862,166
Lop BuriThailand 3,6452,265
LomeTogo 8,2635,135
LeemingUk 5,7993,604
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6103,486
London, EnglandUk 5,8193,616
London-GatwickUk 5,8213,617
LynehamUk 5,9273,683
L’VovUkraine 4,1832,600
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7362,321
LozovajaUkraine 3,2902,044
LubnyUkraine 3,5342,196
LuckUkraine 4,0682,528
LuganskUkraine 3,0721,909
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,6616,625
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,9716,818
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1697,562
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1977,579
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9917,451
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2296,356
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9296,791
Lamar, MoUsa 11,3417,047
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,1497,550
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,7656,689
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8536,744
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1606,314
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0326,855
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,5507,799
Larned, KsUsa 11,3867,075
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,4017,084
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5377,169
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8676,753
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,2426,986
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2626,377
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,8106,717
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,3287,039
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,2316,979
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,3496,431
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2707,003
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3267,038
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5527,179
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0936,893
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3826,451
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1276,293
Lexington, MoUsa 11,2316,979
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0666,877
Libby, MtUsa 10,1806,326
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,0546,869
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8976,771
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4936,520
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,6767,256
Llano, TxUsa 12,1627,558
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,0676,877
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7387,294
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7107,277
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7207,283
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7527,303
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2106,966
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1826,948
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8107,339
Loup City, NeUsa 11,0226,849
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3256,416
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8827,383
Luling, TxUsa 12,2987,642
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8726,756
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1076,902
LivingstoneZambia 8,2245,111
LundaziZambia 7,2574,510
LusakaZambia 7,8404,872
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8334,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -